Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Division III Basketball Efficiency Ratings 2017-18

0 comments
Submitted here for the official record are the final FFTMAG efficiency ratings for the 2017-18 season. See below for a brief explanation of the methods. The current-year's data will be posted on this page when available.


Below is an attempt at replicating Ken Pomeroy's excellent Division I efficiency ratings for Division III teams. Only D3 vs. D3 games are included in the data set and team records. No Division I, II, NAIA, NCCAA, or other opponents are included.

All stats come from NCAA.org. If box score data hasn't been reported to that site, it won't be in this data set.

AdjEM - Adjusted Efficiency Margin - This is the number of points (per 100 possessions) by which the team in question would be expected to beat an average team. This is that category by which teams are ranked overall.

AdjO - Adjusted Offense - This is the number of points (per 100 possessions) that the team in question would be expected to score against an average defense.

AdjD - Adjusted Defense - This is the number of points (per 100 possessions) that the team in question would be expected to allow against an average offense.

AdjT - Adjusted Tempo - This is the speed, in possessions per 40 minutes, at which the team in question would be expected to play against an average team.

SOS Win50 - This column represents the median rating of all of the opponents a team has played so far this season. This strength of schedule indicator is less susceptible to swings caused by a small handful of particularly poor (or strong) opponents.

OppEM - Opponents - These columns represent the average adjusted efficiency margin which gives an idea of a team's strength of schedule.

NCSOS OppEM - Non-conference - This column is the average adjusted efficiency margin of a team's non-conference opponents.

Adj - Adjusted - Raw offensive, defensive, and tempo ratings are calculated for each game using box score data. These numbers go through an automatic iterative process until they stabilize in an attempt to account for game tempo and quality of opposition. For example: if Calvin plays a "system" team like Grinnell in a game that results in 95 possessions, they shouldn't necessarily be seen as a fast team (simply because they played a fast opponent). Their adjusted game tempo would be a more NCAA-average 75 (or so) since 95 possessions per game is how fast average teams play against Grinnell. The same process applies to offensive and defensive efficiency ratings. Each game number is adjusted to account for quality of opposition (a 'good' offensive output against a lowly defense might end up looking only average). The number next to each column is the team's overall rank in that category.

Conference Ratings - Scroll below the team list for ratings of conferences. Conference ratings have been generated by averaging the metrics of member teams.

RankTeamConfW-LAdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
1Neb. WesleyanIIAC29-328.2124.8196.68474.31568.8525.755
2MITNEWMAC25-626.9115.51088.7868.24019.3485.367
3Wis.-PlattevilleWIAC22-526.4114.32087.9672.823912.8710.97
4John CarrollOAC25-625.6119.3493.73483.5128.3617.830
5WilliamsNESCAC22-624.91123787.1469.736311.4139.318
6WhitmanNWC28-224.1111.54687.4586.970.92242.2154
7AmherstNESCAC17-823.9108.68484.7172.823811.1238.425
8Wesleyan (CT)NESCAC22-723.3108.87985.6272.624911.1239.219
9Wis.-OshkoshWIAC25-822.4115.21192.8277035613.7310.311
10Washington-St. LouisUAA22-422.3116.8794.53975.31193.41604.487
11WittenbergNCAC26-321.7115.5993.83672.32676.5784.781
12Saint Johns (MN)MIAC22-421.7120.6298.913568.73926.6772.5145
13MariettaOAC21-720.9114.12293.22972.92339.44610.212
14HamiltonNESCAC24-520.7111.25190.51379.6255.5976.641
15MiddleburyNESCAC21-720.71106589.3976.77511.5128.424
16Eastern Conn. St.LEC25-420.6114.61594.13873218-1.92831.4194
17Wis.-Stevens PointWIAC21-920.5115.11294.64364.242314.3212.81
18Augustana (IL)CCIW25-619.9113.42693.43070.63449.8379.915
19SwarthmoreCC25-619.8114.41994.64270.73408.5575.173
20Johns HopkinsCC24-519.3104.915985.6369.53698.5574.585
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
21North Central (IL)CCIW18-919.1116.18978967.84099.8377.332
22Bethel (MN)MIAC21-718.7115.11396.48170.135311.2223129
23AugsburgMIAC21-818.6114.32195.76371.230911.3144.682
24Ohio WesleyanNCAC19-918.5117698.5127751335.41005.465
25Hobart and William SmithLL21-518.1108.78190.61576.3885.8913.7109
26Ohio NorthernOAC19-918.11142495.97274.11618.1639.122
27NicholsCCC25-417.9118.85100.918575.5114-2.6296-0.6261
28SpringfieldNEWMAC22-917.8111.64593.83571.529812.499.417
29RamapoNJAC25-717.510613488.5773.51895.9856.543
30Wis.-WhitewaterWIAC15-1017.3110.85493.53369.935811258.723
31Ill. WesleyanCCIW19-817.2113.12895.97172.52609.8377.831
32PfeifferUSAC15-417.1111.93994.84591.350.4232-1.7299
33Wis.-River FallsWIAC18-916.8111.74094.94670.932413.7312.62
34RiponMWC18-716.8112.23495.55969.43724.51242161
35Plattsburgh St.SUNYAC24-516.7112.92996.27778.1495.21052162
36LeTourneauASC24-516.4114.5179811479.5281.82020.8220
37LorasIIAC19-716.4120.43104.128576.77710.3316.542
38Baldwin WallaceOAC17-916.3112.43396.17469.53718.8519.816
39TuftsNESCAC17-816.310711590.71676.97310.6306.936
40Randolph-MaconODAC18-815.7105.913790.21267.84075.21043.7111
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
41Franklin and MarshallCC22-715.7105.215389.51172.62504.21334.780
42Maryville (TN)USAC22-715.1110.26495.14973.31990.42271.2205
43Wheaton (IL)CCIW17-914.811514100.216874.11628.7538.227
44JuniataLAND22-614.8106.8120922270.43490242-1.3293
45St. Thomas (MN)MIAC14-1214.8108.38893.53270.634511.3145.561
46WhitworthNWC24-414.6114.51610016172.824102391.6182
47CabriniCSAC25-414.6111.74197.19479.5272.71681.4197
48NeumannCSAC23-914.5113.32798.813275.61130.3235-0.5256
49York (PA)CAC24-514.3111.93897.710375.31241.81963.6114
50Texas-DallasASC19-714.2109.57095.35470.43480.6226-0.1245
51Keene St.LEC19-91410515791187772-1.92832.6140
52BabsonNEWMAC15-1114108.68394.64473.61839.4476.838
53Trinity (CT)NESCAC14-1013.8103.219589.31071.33078.5556.146
54Wis.-La CrosseWIAC11-1313.7104.616490.91770.634316.8112.53
55Sul Ross St.ASC22-513.610613692.32573.91744.11341.6181
56HanoverHCAC20-713.6110.46096.88768.93861.91880.4230
57AlbrightMACC20-713.4104.616291.31977.6575.8875.269
58Chris. NewportCAC22-713.1103.718490.61471.52956.1814.583
59St. NorbertMWC19-713.1108.192954865.84204.51241.6180
60RoanokeODAC20-813.1108.97895.86967.74104.91182163
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
61WoosterNCAC22-713.1108.29095.25271.72886.8736.840
62St. John FisherE815-1013109.17496.17573.41962.31720.5228
63EmoryUAA23-512.9110.95398.111674.41521.22154.294
64St. OlafMIAC20-812.8107.310694.54069.437311.3145.950
65Rochester (NY)UAA16-912.710515892.324713223.81434.293
66CarthageCCIW13-1212.6108.48695.86671.92798.5568.326
67WartburgIIAC15-912.4107.410594.94772.7247112610.49
68Gwynedd MercyCSAC20-612.4111.34998.913375135-0.5252-0.6260
69WPINEWMAC16-1212.41123699.615170.135410347.134
70Emory and HenryODAC22-712.2112.531100.317274.91404.91183.5118
71HussonNAC19-712.1109.27297.19377.170-7.5397-7.8407
72Buena VistaIIAC17-911.9114.418102.5233722766.8756.244
73Lebanon ValleyMACC18-1011.8111.74399.815871.92808.9505.754
74StevensE817-811.6103.519091.92175.61122.3172-0.4254
75WidenerMACC18-1011.6107.510495.97072.92284.31314.486
76LehmanCUNYAC21-511.5106.811895.35575.6107-7.3394-6.2382
77Montclair St.NJAC18-911.4107.79696.38072.42653.81433.6116
78CarletonMIAC14-1211.3103.818092.52670.13529.7425.172
79MoravianLAND19-811.3107.610096.37979.8233.51531.5191
80Mt. St. JosephHCAC17-911.3110.75599.514865.74223.31622165
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
81BowdoinNESCAC15-911.1110.36399.114170.93274.11365.658
82LycomingMACC18-711.1104.616393.53177.2651.72071.8169
83Pomona-PitzerSCIAC13-1011.1109.66998.512569.337551090.4231
84Monmouth (IL)MWC20-811108.97797.910970.93284.51243127
85SimpsonIIAC12-1111113.825102.823973.518811.91010.114
86SalisburyCAC18-910.9105.415094.54172.22721.81961.5189
87Union (NY)LL19-910.810417793.22875.31251.12191.8171
88DubuqueIIAC15-910.8108.8809811275.31236.8754.197
89EndicottCCC19-910.7108.38997.610274.3157-0.52491212
90Claremont-M-SSCIAC19-810.6110.46199.81576840551092.7137
91SUNY CortlandSUNYAC18-810.5112.53210221867.74111.72090.2237
92New Jersey CityNJAC19-810.31097598.712972.22715.8875.559
93RosemontCSAC17-1010.2108.19197.911070.93301.91840.9218
94TCNJNJAC18-710.1110.659100.4174732173.81433.2122
95La RocheAMCC21-710.1105.414895.45772.8237-1.6274-3.5330
96Wheaton (MA)NEWMAC16-810111.742101.720970.8338-0.52512.1155
97Thomas MorePAC22-69.8111.348101.420266.7418-4.4342-2304
98Carroll (WI)CCIW12-139.8106.812297886938212.688.128
99LinfieldNWC14-89.8105.115495.35668406-0.82651213
100East Tex. BaptistASC21-79.6110.65810118778.3433.81471.8173
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
101Mount UnionOAC13-139.611066100.417371.53008.1637.829
102Albertus MagnusGNAC21-69.4106.712397.39677.951-4.4338-1.3290
103Lake ForestMWC15-89.4106.911797.410069.93594.51241.4201
104SkidmoreLL15-129.3105.115595.76472.42645.8913.8104
105Salem St.MASCAC22-49.3107.31089811378.540-3.8334-1.9302
106ArcadiaMACC14-149.3104.417095.15073.51878.7545.852
107HopeMIAA17-99.311423104.729875.41173.71486.839
108BrockportSUNYAC19-88.8108.78299.915975.41180.22361.9166
109CatholicLAND15-108.7111.347102.623572.92291.91831.6183
110Penn St.-BehrendAMCC21-88.7106.512697.910764.1424-1.6274-5.6370
111DickinsonCC15-118.6104.317395.76569.53708.5575.756
112CentreSAA16-88.5109.668101.119069.4374-4.3336-3.2324
113UrsinusCC17-108.5107.69799.114274.51482.71684.390
114Wilmington (OH)OAC11-148.3107.510299.214377.5609.6439.121
115Mary Hardin-BaylorASC17-98.111152102.924177.364-0.62580.7222
116Mary WashingtonCAC19-88105.415197.39773.41941.72102.8135
117CapitalOAC12-147.8107.310999.514970.63429.83610.410
118Texas-TylerASC17-97.7110.75610324775131-0.7261-0.3251
119ChicagoUAA13-127.6106.712499.114071.33061.91884.196
120Concordia (TX)ASC14-107.4107.5101100.116583.511-0.12460.6225
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
121MethodistUSAC18-87.4106.312998.913674.61460.42271.1207
122GuilfordODAC15-127.4110.46210324668.33995.8863.6117
123Roger WilliamsCCC18-97.3104.417197.19072.9226-2.6296-1.3289
124Puget SoundNWC16-77.2105.514598.312289.2602392160
125HiramNCAC15-117.2109.767102.52327132341394.489
126DeSalesMACF17-77.1102.920195.86771.23123.5153-0.7264
127UC Santa CruzIND11-67.1105.414998.312371.7287-4.8346-3.3327
128BaruchCUNYAC16-117101249943768.8389-5.6367-4.2343
129Johnson and Wales (RI)GNAC18-106.8102.521195.76275.6109-4.4338-2.4309
130DenisonNCAC15-126.8106.9116100.116471.13137.2705.949
131Central (IA)IIAC11-166.8109.173102.422877.16911.91011.15
132HamlineMIAC13-126.6104.416997.810671.131511.3143128
133HeidelbergOAC11-156.5105.514698.913874.51519.64310.68
134ElmhurstCCIW13-126.510976102.523074.11669.8377.133
135RensselaerLL13-126.510417897.510168.73943.51511.2204
136Wash. and LeeODAC17-106.5107.698101.219379.5305.5992.7136
137Wis.-Eau ClaireWIAC11-136.1106.113210016368.140413.4610.213
138Va. WesleyanODAC16-96.1101.723195.561713214.91183.2123
139ColbyNESCAC11-135.9105.514499.615075.81011033647
140Farmingdale St.SKY17-75.9102.222196.37872.8236-6.1380-2.8317
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
141CovenantUSAC18-105.9105.614399.715577.7530.42320.1238
142OccidentalSCIAC14-65.897.131391.32068.2403-1.72790240
143TransylvaniaHCAC17-95.8106.5127100.717975.21281.91880.9217
144RowanNJAC13-135.8101.623595.86882.2147.7675.851
145IthacaLL15-115.8101.224395.45878.14851152.7138
146Bethany LutheranUMAC20-95.7108.487102.723676.486-3.5311-3.6331
147EurekaSLIAC16-65.7105.8138100.216778.639-7.9408-8412
148Westminster (PA)PAC18-85.5104.51679913971.5297-2.9302-3.9336
149GordonCCC18-95.5107.3111101.821277.462-2.6296-1.1286
150SUNY GeneseoSUNYAC14-125.5107.893102.322770.73392.61701.4199
151SewaneeSAA13-115.597.730392.22370.2350-3.5314-1.4294
152N.C. WesleyanUSAC15-95.4107.699102.222076.4850.4229-0.2247
153OlivetMIAA16-85.3105.8139100.517776.6781.82002.5147
154Wm. PatersonNJAC16-135.3103.518998.211973.71805.8873126
155Oswego St.SUNYAC14-135.2105.7141100.617868.53963.31610.7223
156NazarethE820-85.1107.3107102.222273.1211-0.5250-0.9273
157ChapmanSCIAC13-95106.3128101.319968.3400-3.2309-1.2288
158DrewLAND14-115109.371104.329174.814102420.2236
159LynchburgODAC15-124.9106.3130101.420078.2476.1812.5146
160Anderson (IN)HCAC15-124.8111.644106.834374.81421.9188-0.1246
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
161Benedictine (IL)NACC17-104.7107.79510324573.3202-3.5321-3.5328
162Lancaster BibleNEAC23-64.6102.820698.211773.8177-7.7398-7.1397
163GrinnellMWC9-114.5112.235107.735894.141.32141.9167
164MessiahMACC14-124.3101.623397.498693814.11383.6112
165YeshivaSKY16-104.2105.7142101.520373.1213-4.9350-2.7311
166MisericordiaMACF14-114.2102.521098.212076.4873.51531.6185
167CoeIIAC9-164.2105.3152101.219469.337611266.245
168Trinity (TX)SCAC15-124.1101.224097.19272.8240-0.62541.3203
169WabashNCAC12-144103.718699.715469.53684.31304.488
170StocktonNJAC15-103.8104.6165100.718372.62545.31023.5119
171St. ScholasticaUMAC17-83.7106.1133102.422973.3205-5.8374-8.1414
172CalvinMIAA10-133.7107.89410428272.92304.81224.199
173WilkesMACF15-93.6101.822998.211873.41933.5153-1278
174ClarksonLL12-133.5106.8119103.325869.9360-1.42721.4195
175EasternMACF13-113.5107114103.626673.61863.91421.5186
176Centenary (LA)SCAC14-103.4102.222098.813171.7291-0.6259-1.3291
177UticaE817-103.399.826496.58271.72902.91651.4198
178Southern Vt.NECC19-63.2101.124797.910875.8102-6.1378-6.4385
179Morrisville St.NEAC18-82.9102.421599.514773.8175-8.1411-7.4398
180MillikinCCIW11-142.8103.818210118670.83369.837574
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
181New England Col.NAC21-72.899.327696.5838117-7.9401-9.7423
182AdrianMIAA15-92.710222699.314468.43970.9225-0.6262
183AuroraNACC20-92.7106.2131103.526275.7105-3.7333-2.7312
184Staten IslandCUNYAC16-122.710125098.312177.559-0.1245-1.1281
185Bethany (WV)PAC17-122.6103.3192100.718173.4195-1.3268-0.2250
186Mt. St. VincentSKY16-112.497.730195.35373.2207-7.3390-5.3366
187AlfredE818-92.3107.311010530373.2206-2.1287-2.8314
188BatesNESCAC12-122.397.729995.56073.917310.232735
189Bridgewater (VA)ODAC13-122.210025997.810572.92251.72101.6184
190PiedmontUSAC15-112.1101.822899.715671.2310-0.1247-0.3252
191Saint VincentPAC15-101.999.726797.810468.8388-1.3268-0.9275
192ImmaculataCSAC13-121.999.826597.911178.346-3307-1.4295
193Rose-HulmanHCAC16-101.9106135104.228770.23513.41590.6226
194WesleyCAC13-121.8105156103.225573.32011.91842.3152
195SchreinerSCAC15-131.8102.9202101.119172.9227-0.62541.7176
196HoodMACC10-151.7104.716110324878.3458.3615.270
197East. MennoniteODAC11-151.7102.1223100.517574.21592.21772.5144
198Gust. AdolphusMIAC12-131.6101.523610016268.439811.3143.6113
199St. Josephs (ME)GNAC16-101.598.228996.68571.1317-4.8348-4.7350
200DePauwNCAC10-151.1104.117510324968.83916.8735.368
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
201GreenvilleSLIAC19-91111.250110.3386109.91-6.7384-5361
202MuhlenbergCC11-141104.8160103.927975.31274.61233.8108
203AlmaMIAA8-170.9104.1176103.225474.61475.3101648
204Concordia WisconsinNACC15-120.9101.6234100.718276.290-3.5321-3.8333
205TrineMIAA11-140.8100.225899.414672.62533.71482.7139
206Western New Eng.CCC10-150.7102.3218101.620475134-2.62960.7221
207MedailleAMCC19-110.6104.2174103.626577.656-1.6274-4.7351
208Coast GuardNEWMAC10-120.6102.8203102.322476.1931.42132.6141
209Frostburg St.CAC11-150.6103.2193102.623475.71063.81464.195
210PurchaseSKY16-80.5107.1113106.633669.6366-8.8420-6.2383
211AverettUSAC14-120.4108.48510836372.82353.51520.9214
212LaGrangeUSAC12-130.4103.7183103.325777.3632.11791.8170
213SUNY OneontaSUNYAC14-140.299.926199.715272.92316.3803.9103
214StevensonMACC11-140.1102.4212102.322674.21581.7207-0.7268
215WillametteNWC9-12096.232496.27669.13806.5792.5148
216Colby-SawyerNAC18-90100.9251100.918472.9232-7.9401-7.9408
217Penn St. HarrisburgCAC8-17098.528498.512673.51901.81962.6142
218ScrantonLAND13-120103.1198103.1251693848.5572.1158
219CWRUUAA12-130102.9200102.924271.92812.31723.7110
220AlverniaMACC10-13-0.2103.2194103.426067.14169.3494.977
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
221MuskingumOAC9-16-0.6112.630113.240875.31217.8666.937
222Texas LutheranSCAC12-15-0.6103.8181104.429269.7365-0.62590.5227
223Southwestern (TX)SCAC10-15-0.6101.2244101.821375.61101.82021.4200
224RhodesSAA13-13-0.7110.757111.339794.73-3.5314-0.6259
225IITIND13-6-0.899.4274100.216668.8390-2.2289-2.7313
226SUNY PolyNEAC19-7-1102.4213103.426173222-11.2423-6.2379
227SuffolkGNAC15-12-1.1102.7207103.927867.3414-5.2359-5.2364
228Grove CityPAC15-10-1.395.733397.19169.7364-7.4395-6.5388
229VassarLL9-17-1.4101.8230103.125271.13165.891576
230Penn St.-AltoonaAMCC17-10-1.498.528699.916080.918-4.8347-6.9395
231Bridgewater St.MASCAC18-9-1.6103.7185105.331372.3269-5.6363-4.1342
232HilbertAMCC17-9-1.6102.8204104.429473.3204-4.6345-6.8394
233Rutgers-NewarkNJAC8-16-1.694.3353967371.43015.31023.9102
234WhittierSCIAC10-13-1.7105.8140107.435680.12051090.4234
235Northwestern-St. PaulUMAC14-13-1.7103.1196104.830068.2402-3.5311-4.4348
236UMass DartmouthLEC12-14-1.9103.1197105.130678.638-2.9303-0.2248
237Colorado Col.SCAC12-13-1.9100.3255102.322569383-0.6254-0.1244
238RITLL14-13-2.196.831898.913471.23085.11073.2125
239MSOENACC16-10-2.2100260102.222169.6367-4.9352-5360
240SageE811-14-2.498.628310118876.583-1267-2.8315
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
241DallasSCAC13-10-2.5100.525310324375.9100-0.7262-4.4346
242Wis.-StoutWIAC7-17-2.5107.510311038167.741213.739.220
243WilsonNEAC18-7-2.6103.6188106.132675.6108-13.3425-10.1424
244WentworthCCC14-12-2.692.537495.15168.6395-1.8280-1.7298
245Westminster (MO)SLIAC14-12-2.697.7304100.317172.5259-5.2356-3.5329
246BeckerNECC14-11-2.898.9281101.720773223-5.2357-5.7371
247Western Conn. St.LEC14-13-2.9101.2245104.128673.8178-3.8335-1280
248OberlinNCAC12-14-2.997.3311100.2170713202.61712.5143
249MarywoodCSAC14-11-3102.1224105.130868.83871.9184-1277
250BlufftonHCAC9-15-3104.4172107.435567.84081.9188-0.7267
251BardLL6-18-3.296.132799.314577.7556.1845.463
252GettysburgCC7-18-3.393.436696.786703557.1714.878
253Minn.-MorrisUMAC11-12-3.5104.516610836276.581-5.8374-5358
254OglethorpeSAA15-12-3.5101248104.529569.2379-0.7262-1.1284
255LakelandNACC15-10-3.5102.8205106.332977.754-7.1388-8.8419
256HuntingdonUSAC11-14-3.595.233798.813078.1500.4232-0.5257
257BrandeisUAA7-18-3.5101.523710530572.62512.31755.560
258BlackburnSLIAC15-12-3.797.6307101.219774.3154-6.7384-4.9356
259AlbionMIAA9-15-3.7102.1222105.932071.72863.21633.2124
260UMass BostonLEC15-11-3.894.335498.111574168-2.9303-0.7266
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
261Birmingham-So.SAA11-16-3.8106.8121110.639173.1208-3.5314-0.5255
262George FoxNWC8-17-3.8106.6125110.438979.1334.11343.3120
263U New EnglandCCC11-14-4.2102.3217106.533495.721.52120.1239
264LawrenceMWC10-13-4.399277103.225674.31534.51241.5190
265HartwickE89-16-4.3105.4147109.737374.91390.2236-1.6297
266Howard PayneASC11-14-4.399.4273103.726976.7761.82022164
267LasellGNAC12-14-4.4100.4254104.830172.7244-2.3292-0.8269
268Carnegie MellonUAA7-18-4.499.627010428172.82348655.657
269GenevaPAC12-15-4.496.8317101.219872.5255-3.5314-4.3345
270Southern Va.CAC8-14-4.496329100.517673.12141.22172.1157
271KeanNJAC7-18-4.499.4275103.827571.52965.8875.366
272SusquehannaLAND9-13-4.4102.1225106.533372.227451162.1159
273EmersonNEWMAC8-15-4.5102.6209107.134672.52581034575
274KeystoneCSAC11-15-4.698.2288102.824079.2321.82010.4232
275MillsapsSAA9-17-4.794.235698.913771.6293-3.5314-2.8316
276KenyonNCAC7-18-4.7101.1246105.831971.629241394.392
277Louisiana Col.ASC6-17-4.799278103.727273.12157.4681.7175
278RedlandsSCIAC7-17-4.8102.321910734575.9985.6952.4151
279NYUUAA9-14-4.8103.6187108.436873.3197-3.5326-0.1241
280Mt. St. Mary (NY)SKY13-11-4.997.131210221971.2311-7.3390-4.8352
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
281Cornell CollegeMWC12-13-4.992.337597.29573.9172-1.9286-0.7265
282EdgewoodNACC11-16-5.196.1326101.219669.2377-2.2289-1.8300
283ShenandoahODAC8-18-5.297.3310102.523177.46121820.9219
284MitchellNECC13-10-5.2101.6232106.834278.737-6.1382-8410
285Regis (MA)GNAC12-14-5.296.5320101.720872.7243-5353-5.1363
286Me.-Presque IsleACAA4-8-5.39336898.412472.2273-6.1378-2.6310
287FranklinHCAC7-17-5.4101.9227107.435272.72422.91641.1210
288Westfield St.MASCAC10-15-5.696.1328101.720577.658-5.9377-2.9319
289John JayCUNYAC12-14-5.696.3323101.921473.9171-9.4422-6.6391
290Crown (MN)UMAC11-13-5.8103.9179109.737676.195-8.1410-9.3420
291Eastern NazareneCCC9-15-5.8101.3239107.134771.3304-1266-1279
292Pacific (OR)NWC9-13-5.8102.7208108.536974.514902390.7224
293Hardin-SimmonsASC9-16-5.998.229010428377.2671.82021.4193
294Fitchburg St.MASCAC13-15-5.997.8297103.727074.6145-4.6344-1.9303
295Pine ManorACAA11-13-6.191.438297.49980.419-5.5362-4341
296Salve ReginaCCC10-16-6.198.1291104.228969.8362-1.9282-1.2287
297ManchesterHCAC6-19-6.299.826210632473.41921.9188-0.8272
298Marymount (VA)CAC8-17-6.394.8343101.118970.63415.5975.853
299GreensboroUSAC9-16-6.3107.2112113.541078.7362.11791.1209
300PrincipiaSLIAC10-14-6.799.5272106.232771.5294-6.9387-5.3367
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
301SUNY PotsdamSUNYAC11-14-6.794.6345101.420176960.2236-1276
302RockfordNACC10-14-7.198.928010632276.484-3.5321-3.7332
303Me.-FarmingtonNAC14-12-7.299.6271106.733973221-7.9401-6.5387
304Merchant MarineSKY8-14-7.397.1314104.429370.9332-8.2417-5.9373
305Cal LutheranSCIAC9-12-7.3103.3191110.639272.525651091.7178
306RandolphODAC7-20-7.493.8358101.219572.12756.1814.391
307ThielPAC6-16-7.491.238498.512873.7181-0.3248-1.1285
308Washington Col.CC6-18-7.494.3352101.821074.515012202.9132
309NorwichGNAC10-16-7.5102.4216109.937968.9385-4.8348-6.4386
310BerrySAA10-17-7.594.4349101.921578.442-3.5314-0.9274
311Penn St.-AbingtonNEAC10-13-7.7100.7252108.436776.679-8.1411-7.8406
312WaynesburgPAC9-16-7.895341102.823875137-0.6253-0.6263
313CastletonNAC12-14-7.997.6306105.531471.8285-8.1409-9.3421
314Mount IdaGNAC10-15-7.996.232510428482.115-4.4338-5.3365
315HaverfordCC6-18-7.995.9331103.827375.710412203131
316WebsterSLIAC12-12-7.997.7298105.731671.8283-3.7328-3.8335
317William PeaceUSAC6-19-8.196.5319104.629674.11652.11791.5192
318CazenoviaNEAC7-16-8.192.5373100.718073.4191-7.7398-6.1376
319ElizabethtownLAND5-19-8.298.5287106.633771.52991.91951211
320McDanielCC5-18-8.595.7334104.228863.442512202.9133
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
321North ParkCCIW4-20-8.697.430810632369.83611128116
322CaltechSCIAC5-20-8.797.1315105.831871.828451091.2206
323MacMurraySLIAC11-12-8.7101.4238110.138474.1164-3.7328-3322
324Old WestburySKY11-12-8.895.2338103.928075.7103-4.9350-3.9338
325Rhode Island Col.LEC8-18-8.896.4321105.231170.5346-2.73010.9215
326Buffalo St.SUNYAC7-14-8.896330104.829979.2315.11071.3202
327Marian (WI)NACC11-14-8.992.8370101.720673.1210-5.1354-6.6389
328Anna MariaGNAC10-16-8.997.6305106.633573.7179-3.6327-1.8301
329Thomas (ME)NAC12-12-8.992.2376101.119275.5116-7.2389-8.1413
330York (NY)CUNYAC9-16-9.194.5348103.626876.874-5.6367-5.7372
331OtterbeinOAC1-24-9.297.9294107.134871.43039.643124
332BeloitMWC5-19-9.395.8332105.1307713184.51241.1208
333ChathamPAC7-18-9.394.2355103.526470.8335-1.3268-3320
334Lewis and ClarkNWC5-16-9.497.9293107.335071.72897.2694.584
335Delaware ValleyMACF4-19-9.492.637210221672.42613.51531.6179
336SUNY New PaltzSUNYAC7-18-9.693.5364103.125376.58012201.7177
337HunterCUNYAC10-15-9.793.8359103.526372277-5.6367-4.8354
338McMurryASC7-15-1093.8360103.827676.2891.82022.1156
339CairnCSAC8-17-10.299.7268109.937873224-3307-1.1282
340Concordia-MheadMIAC6-17-10.499.8266110.13857035711.3144.879
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
341Rutgers-CamdenNJAC3-21-10.499.726911038272.62485.5963.8107
342Kings (PA)MACF8-14-10.4100.2257110.639378.3442.2176-1.3292
343SUNY MaritimeSKY10-13-10.693.2367103.827474169-7.3390-6.2380
344Clark (MA)NEWMAC4-20-10.8101.2242112401751324.91173.2121
345BrevardUSAC4-16-1197.3309108.336669.23780.42290.4229
346St. LawrenceLL5-20-11.2103199114.2413732205.8914.198
347KeukaNEAC11-12-11.294.4351105.631570.9331-8.1411-7.8404
348NorthlandUMAC11-12-11.295.1339106.333167.3415-3.5321-7.7403
349Hampden-SydneyODAC6-20-11.295340106.3328732194.91183.6115
350ManhattanvilleMACF8-15-11.490.4391101.821174.21603.61501.9168
351AustinSCAC4-21-11.497.8296109.237279.529-0.62541.8172
352LesleyNECC11-13-11.692378103.626772.2270-5.4361-8.7418
353Wis. LutheranNACC8-17-11.798.8282110.539075.1130-3.5321-4.8353
354LutherIIAC5-19-11.796.432210836470.833710.8295.562
355St. Marys (MD)CAC3-22-11.795.5335107.234971.33051.81962.8134
356St. Josephs (L.I.)SKY5-18-11.994.4350106.333070.4347-7.3390-5359
357KalamazooMIAA6-17-1287.740599.715372.52572.71662.2153
358Centenary (NJ)CSAC6-18-12.290394102.322370.93251.2218-0.8271
359EarlhamHCAC7-17-12.397.730211038076.5821.9188-0.4253
360Connecticut Col.NESCAC5-17-12.394.6346106.934474.11634.11363.8106
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
361Wis.-SuperiorUMAC7-18-12.4102.4214114.841665.7421-2.5295-3321
362Illinois Col.MWC7-17-12.8101.224111441272278-3.3310-0.6258
363Plymouth St.LEC10-16-12.994.6347107.535776.292-6.8386-6.2381
364BrooklynCUNYAC7-19-12.994.8342107.736072.7245-2.4294-2.9318
365SpaldingSLIAC9-15-13.193.7361106.834168.7393-3.7328-4340
366FerrumUSAC6-19-13.297.929511139567.54132.21772.5149
367New RochelleIND5-6-13.297.1316110.338783.910-5.6367-6.3384
368BereaUSAC4-16-13.387411100.216976.1940.42290.4233
369Cobleskill St.NEAC7-16-13.390.6390103.827772.4262-8.1411-8.2415
370St. Josephs (Brkln)SKY8-15-13.688.440410221774.9138-5.6363-5.4368
371WellsNEAC7-17-13.897.7300111.539873.3198-8.1411-7.8405
372Emmanuel (MA)GNAC3-20-13.894.8344108.637074.7144-4.4338-2.2306
373SUNY CantonACAA4-16-1489401103244769702440.9216
374Valley ForgeACAA3-11-14.198292112.140374167-5.7372-4.9355
375FredoniaSUNYAC3-20-14.389.4397103.727172.62525.21053130
376Medgar EversCUNYAC7-18-14.590.6389105.131079.626-5.6367-4.3344
377FontbonneSLIAC3-19-14.698.5285113.140774.3155-3.7328-3.2325
378HendrixSAA7-21-14.798.9279113.641175.3126-3306-1.6296
379MCLAMASCAC10-15-14.991.2383106.132578.834-5.6363-6.1377
380FDU-FlorhamMACF3-21-1590.2392105.231275.51153.5153-1.1283
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
381GallaudetNEAC9-17-15.191.6381106.834073.3200-4.5343-3.9337
382Mount AloysiusAMCC6-20-15.392.9369108.236566.1419-1.5273-4.9357
383Southern Me.LEC5-20-15.787.4406103.125070.9326-1.92831.5188
384AlleghenyNCAC5-20-15.789.239810530273.618441393.9101
385Bryn AthynNEAC9-15-15.892377107.836174170-8.5418-7.4399
386ElmiraE84-20-16.1104.4168120.642577.852-2.4293-2.2307
387Pitt.-GreensburgAMCC5-17-16.691.1385107.735971.1314-1.6274-6.2378
388Iowa WesleyanSLIAC5-19-17.1100.3256117.442176.291-3.7328-2.1305
389DYouvilleAMCC4-18-17.192.6371109.737479.724-1.8281-6.6390
390Worcester St.MASCAC3-22-17.595.4336112.940577.168-5.2359-3.2323
391Johnson St.NAC5-18-17.685.2416102.723775.999-7.5396-7396
392BelhavenASC4-20-17.799.8263117.542278.735-2.22911.4196
393Sarah LawrenceSKY3-19-17.789400106.733874.7143-6.1380-3.8334
394NewburyNECC3-18-17.893.4365111.239683.113-5.2357-7.6401
395KnoxMWC7-18-1891.8379109.837771.4302-0.8264-0.1242
396Dominican (IL)NACC6-19-188741010530472.7246-5.1354-6374
397Ozarks (AR)ASC3-22-18.293.6363111.739973.1209-3.5314-0.2249
398Wash. and Jeff.PAC5-20-18.391.838011038371.9282-1.3268-2.2308
399St. ElizabethNEAC5-17-18.587.3408105.831784.99-8.6419-9.3422
400Maine MaritimeNAC5-20-1988.4403107.435473216-7.9401-8.6417
RankTeamConf AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
401DefianceHCAC2-21-19.793.6362113.440972.42632.71662.4150
402Pacific LutheranNWC2-18-20.290.2393110.338870.93296.9723.8105
403Concordia ChicagoNACC2-22-20.593.9357114.44148022-4.3337-4.5349
404La VerneSCIAC1-24-20.984.2418105.130975.611151091.7174
405Pitt.-BradfordAMCC4-19-21.190.9386112.140278.441-1.6274-5.5369
406HoughtonE84-18-21.290.8387111.9400713191.2216-0.1243
407Green MountainNAC6-15-21.384.6417105.932170.8333-7.9401-8411
408WheelockNECC5-18-21.986.8412108.73717771-7.9407-8.4416
409FranciscanAMCC5-20-22.182.6420104.729770.8334-2.9305-6375
410Maranatha BaptistIND2-10-22.487.4407109.737573.3203-11.5424-10.9425
411ElmsNECC4-20-22.681.7424104.329073.1212-5.8373-7.9409
412Framingham St.MASCAC6-20-23.879.6425103.325967417-5.6363-3.9339
413GoucherLAND0-24-2482.5422106.5332751364.21324100
414Penn CollegeNEAC3-20-24.882.6421107.435375.1129-8.1411-6.6392
415CurryCCC1-23-25.481.9423107.335177.266-2.6296-0.8270
416Penn St.-BerksNEAC2-21-2688.9402114.841781.916-7.7398-6.8393
417FinlandiaACAA2-14-26.486414112.440475.3122-2.12880.3235
418MacalesterMIAC3-22-26.589.1399115.641886811.3145.464
419Martin LutherUMAC4-19-26.686.4413113.140672.3266-5.8374-7.6402
420CCNYCUNYAC2-23-26.789.8395116.542072.3268-9.1421-4.4347
421Clarks SummitCSAC1-23-26.983.9419110.839473.61821.91841.5187
422North Central (MN)UMAC3-18-27.590.7388118.242373.8176-3.5311-3.2326
423Saint Marys (MN)MIAC1-24-27.687.1409114.741573.618511.3145.171
424Lyndon St.NAC2-21-30.185.6415115.741980.121-7.9401-7.5400
425RivierGNAC1-21-30.389.5396119.842475.3120-6.4383-5362
               
               
RankConf  AdjEMAdjO AdjD AdjT Win50 OppEM 
1WIAC  15.1110.7295.6269.34413.7110.91
2NESCAC  13.7106.3692.6174198.9575
3CCIW  10.5109.2498.8571.2431038.13
4OAC  10.3110.1399.71074.1188.969.42
5IIAC  10111.21101.21673.5239.947.34
6NEWMAC  8.3108.351001172.2357.175.26
7MACC  7105998473.5225.98411
8UAA  5.3105.97100.51372.8332.421412
9NCAC  4.9105.38100.41271.6415.1104.87
10NJAC  4.8103.61398.9673.5245.594.48
11CC  4.6102.12397.5371.6404.7114.210
12ODAC  3.8103.51499.6973.1304.5122.816
13MIAC  3.8104.710100.91471.73910.724.49
14LL  3.6102.71999.1773.4274.3133.214
15CAC  2.61022499.3873322.8203.215
16NWC  1.8103.415101.51975.842.8192.417
17ASC  1.3104.112102.92976.421.224121
18MIAA  0.910316102.12273.1313.3163.313
19SUNYAC  0.7102.122101.41873.8213.1181.518
20MWC  0.6102.818102.32673.3282.2231.120
21LAND  0.4102.620102.22573.2293.1171.419
22USAC  -0.1102.621102.72875.661.1250.623
23CCC  -0.2101.727101.92075.85-1.729-0.629
24CSAC  -0.3101.825102.12374.5110.526-0.127
25HCAC  -0.9104.311105.24171.8382.4220.524
26E8  -1102.917103.93274.1170.327-130
27SCAC  -1101.229102.22473.426-0.3280.126
28SCIAC  -1.2101.8261033172.2363.414122
29LEC  -1.499.6321011574.316-3.132-0.228
30SAA  -2.6101.728104.33475.27-3.233-1.531
31PAC  -2.998.436101.21771.442-2.431-2.532
32MACF  -3.598.435101.92174.4143.4150.325
33GNAC  -5.698.933104.43773.820-4.535-3.734
34SKY  -5.69738102.62772.834-6.742-4.738
35NACC  -6.298.734104.94074.512-4.234-4.637
36CUNYAC  -6.496.540102.93074.415-5.639-4.536
37SLIAC  -6.8100.330107.14377.21-5.237-4.335
38IND  -7.397.337104.63874.413-641-5.841
39AMCC  -7.696.839104.33573.525-2.430-5.739
40MASCAC  -8.695.941104.43675.19-5.238-3.433
41UMAC  -8.8100.131108.94472.237-4.736-5.840
42NAC  -9.794.3431043375.110-7.743-844
43NEAC  -10.79542105.74275.18-8.444-7.342
44NECC  -11.393.644104.93976.13-5.940-7.543