Monday, January 31, 2011

Plus/Minus Versus Hope

Game Chart
Player(+)(-)(+/-)MIN(+)/min(-)/min(+/-)/min
Brink1321-8121.081.75-0.67
DeBoer00000.000.000.00
DeYoung712-561.172.00-0.83
Fabiyi00000.000.000.00
Greene00000.000.000.00
Haverdink1215-371.712.14-0.43
Kruis2629-3141.862.07-0.21
Powell4244-2241.751.83-0.08
Rietema00000.000.000.00
Rodts51492271.891.810.07
Salo57570301.901.900.00
Schnyders2133-12141.502.36-0.86
Schuster62620341.821.820.00
Snikkers59581321.841.810.03
Vallie00000.000.000.00
Team350380-302001.751.90-0.15

I mentioned to Zac after the game that I thought the starters would still rate overall in the 'positive' for the game. It turns out that I was sorta right.

The five starters combined for a whopping +1 on the game (which is really 0.2 scoreboard points; only Bryan Powell came out in the red on the day (he was -2). Salo and Schuster came out dead even, Snikkers was a +1, and Rodts was a +2.

The bench, on the other hand, combined for a -31 (that's -6.2 in scoreboard points).

Season Chart
Player(+)(-)(+/-)MIN(+)/min(-)/min(+/-)/min
Rodts866769974491.931.710.22
Snikkers817726914271.911.700.21
Schuster7746601143961.951.670.29
Powell7266111153841.891.590.30
Brink652558943331.961.680.28
Schnyders511487242801.831.740.09
Haverdink422437-152361.791.85-0.06
Kruis32432222061.571.560.01
DeYoung28027641581.771.750.03
Salo270251191561.731.610.12
DeBoer273246271391.961.770.19
Vallie3035-5201.501.75-0.25
Fabiyi1512391.671.330.33
Rietema1515091.671.670.00
Greene00000.000.000.00
Team5975540557032021.871.690.18

No comments:

Post a Comment